AGENDA

 

OCTOBER 2018 =

october 5th -=-= Family feels The Sounds 9pm XL BXL

october 6th -=-= Nicolas Thys trio T'Spant Wilrijk 9pm

october 12th=-==-Tutu Puoane  4tet Op Weulen

ocotber 13th&14th =-= Robin Mc Kelle band (Spain)

octobre 19th-=-=- Julien Tassin trio 313 JAZZ (chez Bruno & Valérie BXL)

october 20th =-= Julien Tassin L'An Vert Liège

october 21st =-=-= Family feels La Machine Halle St Gery 9pm

october 22nd =-=-= Breathing project A'pen conservatory at the Rataplan (A'pen) 8pm

october 28th =-= Julien Tassin Wolwinkel Geel

NOVEMBER 2018 =

november 9th =-=- Itamar Borochov band Bordeaux (FR)

november 10th=-= Itamar Borochov band Annecy (FR)

november 16th =-= Nathalie Loriers 4tet concert gebauw Brugge

november 17th =-= Julien Tassin trio La Conserve Leuven

november 20th =-=- Itamar Borochov band London (GB)

november 21st =-=-= Itamar Borochov band Tilburg (NL)

november 22nd =-= Itamar Borochov band Kempen (D)

november 23rd =-=-= Itamar Borochov band Genk (B)

november 25th -=-= Tutu Puoane Tales by moonlight den Bosch (N)

DECEMBER 2018 =

december 2nd-=- James & Black feat.Nicolas Thys Archiduc

december 3rd =-= James & Black feat.Nicolas Thys  Blauwe Kater Leuven (B)

december 5th =-=- Barbara Wiernick 5tet jazzstation Bxl

december 7th =-=  Nicolas Thys band at the Sounds jazz club 9pm Bxl

december 8th=-=-= Veronika Harcsa/Balint Gyémant 4tet A38 Budapest H

december 11th-=-= CONTREBASSE SOLO concert musée Charlier Bxl 12:30pm

december 14th =-=- Barbara Wiernick 5tet la ferme de la Dîme Wasseige 

december 15th =-=-= Barbara Wiernick 5tet Eupen

december 19th=-=- Barbara Wiernick 5tet Jacques Pelzer jazz club Liège

december 21st -=-= the Sound People project at the Sounds BXL

december 23rd =-= NIcolas Thys "journey to the west" band featuring David Thomaere & Lander Gyselinck La Machine Halle St Gery

JANUARI 2019 =

january 12th =-=- Tutu Puoane De Singer Rijkevorsel

january 14th=-=  Tutu Puoane tales by moonlight Banana Peel Ruiselede

january 17th =-=-= Tutu Puoane tales by moonlight De Roma A'pen

januari 26th =-=- Julien Tassin trio Moucron

FEBRUARI 2019 =

februari 2nd =-= Julien Tassin trio Jazz Station Bruxelles

februari 10th =-= Julien Tassin trio   De Hopper A'pen

februari 22nd =-=-= Tutu Puoane "tales by moonlight" CC Spikkerelle Avelgem

februari 23rd=-=- Tutu Puoane "tales by moonlight" Zwijndrecht OC 'T waaigat

MARCH 2019 =

march 22nd =-=- Tutu Puoane "tales by moonlight" CC De Bosuil Jesus Eick

march 23rd =-= Tutu Puoane "tales by moonlight"  GC de kleine beer Beernem

APRIL 2019 =

april 3rd =-=-= Tutut Puoane "tales by moonlight " Dilbeek CC

april 5th -=-=- Tutu Puoane "tales by moonlight" Wetteren CC De Nova

april 6th =-= Julien Tassin trio Belgina jazz meeting Handelsbeurs Gent 

april 22nd ➜ may 31st  "landscape tour" feat. Josse De Pauwe/Kris Defoort/Lander Gijselinck/Nicolas Thys

april 26th & 27th =-=-= Stéphane Mercier 5tet Music Village BXL

april 28th =-= Stéphane Mercier 5tet Heptone Ittre 5pm

 

 

MAY 2019 =

may 1st =-= Stéphane Mercier 5tet Jacques Pelzer jazzclub Liège

may 8th =-= Landscape Dilbeek

may 15th -=-= Landscape Roeselaere

may 24th =-= Landscape Genk

JUNE 2019 =

june 20th =-= Véronika Harcsa/Bálint Giémont 4tet Pécs @Pirogranit Udvar  (H)

june 21st =-=- Véronika Harcsa/Bálint Giémont 4tet Györ @ Zsinagóga   (H)

june 23rd =-= Véronika Harcsa/Bálint Giémont 4tet Kecskemet    (H)

june 25th =-= Véronika Harcsa/Bálint Giémont 4tet Veszprém Hangvilla (H)

june 26 th =-= Véronika Harcsa/Bálint Giémont 4tet Debrecen Nagyerdei Szabadtéri Szinpad

june 27th  =-= Véronika Harcsa/Bálint Giémont 4tet Budapest Müpa

 

 

AUGUST 2020 =

august 23rd ➜ october 8th "the time of our singing" opera Kris Defoort world tour